No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 707: | Line 707: | ||
|Vlashent Sata |
|Vlashent Sata |
||
|Me Jetu |
|Me Jetu |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| align="center" | |
| align="center" | |
||
| align="center" | |
| align="center" | |
||
Line 742: | Line 749: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| align="center" | |
| align="center" | |
||
| align="center" | |
| align="center" | |
Revision as of 15:52, 26 November 2020
Zone Song Contest 7 Becoming One | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final 1 date | December 2020 |
Semi-final 2 date | December 2020 |
Final dates | December 2020 |
Host | |
Venue | Stadio Olimpico, Rome Italy |
Presenter(s) | Ambra Angiolini Amedeo Sebastiani Raffaela CarrĆ |
Host broadcaster | |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 43 |
Vote | |
Voting system | All countries used televoting (50%) and juries (50%), The two parts of the vote were: first the jury awarded points in each country with 12, 10, 8-1 points and then the televoting also gives their final points. |
Zone Song Contest | |
ā6 8āŗ |
Zone Song Contest 7, often referred as ZSC 7, is the seventh edition of the Zone Song Contest. This edition is located in Italy as the host country. RAI is the TV station chosen by the Italian delegation to televise and organize such important event of this dimensions for all Europe and the world after their victory in the sixth edition with the singer Matteo Faustini and the song "Vorrei (La Rabbia Soffice)" with 339 points. Just twelve points behind the second place, this is the first time that Italy has won the Zone Song Contest after having three last places in the Grand Final.
RAI selected on October 4 the three hosts of the seventh edition: Ambra Angiolini, Amedeo Sebastiani and Raffaela CarrĆ , together will have to present the two Semi-Finals and the Grand Final, as well as the Alocation Draw and the Red Carpet of the Zone Song Contest 7.
Location
Italy is a country consisting of a peninsula delimited by the Alps and surrounded by several islands. Italy is located in south-central Europe, and is considered part of western Europe. the country covers a total area of 301,340 km2 (116,350 sq mi) and shares land borders with France, Switzerland, Austria, Slovenia, and the enclaved microstates of Vatican City and San Marino.
Bidding phase
The head of the public chain RAI declared that many cities declared interest in hosting the show. But only 4 cities advanced as possible candidates to host the events.
These 4 cities are:
Key Host venue
City | Venue | Capacity |
---|---|---|
Bologna | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | 38,279 |
Milan | San Siro | 80,018 |
Naples | Stadio San Paolo | 54,726 |
Rome | Stadio Olimpico | 70,634 |
Songs and selection
Country and TV | Song | Singer | National Final |
---|---|---|---|
Translation | Language | ||
Albania
RTSH |
Me Jetu | Vlashent Sata | National Final, 26-11-2020 |
To Live | Albanian | ||
Andorra
RTVA |
Je Te Laisse LĆ | Nina | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
I Leave You There | French and Spanish | ||
Armenia
ARMTV |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Austria
ORF |
One Step Closer | Felicia Lu | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Azerbaijan
ITV |
YorÄun | Qara DÉrviÅ | National Final, 26-11-2020 |
Tired | Azeri | ||
Belarus
BTRC |
Razgovor Okonchen | Veronika Tsubikova | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
The Conversation Is Over | Belarusian | ||
Belgium
VRT |
Vergeet De Tijd | Regi & Camille | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
Forget The Time | Dutch | ||
Bulgaria
BNT |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Croatia
HRT |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Cyprus
CyBC |
Den Efteo EgĆ³ | Petros Tryfonos | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
Not My Fault | Greek | ||
Czech Republic
ÄT |
Plamen | Adam MiÅ”Ćk | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
Flame | Czech | ||
Denmark
DR |
Dreams | Jonah Blacksmith | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Estonia
ERR |
Kinni Mind PĆ¼Ć¼da Saa | Grete Paia | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
You Can Catch Me | Estonian | ||
Finland
YLE |
Syntisten PƶytƤ | Erika Vikman | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
Table Of The Sinners | Finnish | ||
France
FTV |
Cold Days | Nilusi | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
- | English and French | ||
Georgia
GPB |
Golden Days | Mebo Nutsubidze | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Germany
NDR |
Bist Du Okay | Mark Forster | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
Are You Okay | German | ||
Greece
ERT |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Hungary
MTV |
SenkiƩ | Blanka DƔrdai | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
Nobody | Hungarian | ||
Iceland
RĆV |
Privilege Of Time | MƔni Orrason | National Final, 26-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Ireland
RTĆ |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Israel
KAN |
Mi Ata | Chen Aharoni | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
Who You Are | Hebrew | ||
Italy
RAI |
22 Settembre | Ultimo | National Final, 20-11-2020 |
September 22 | Italian | ||
Latvia
LTV |
Impossible | Markus Riva | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Lithuania
LRT |
Mulkis | JautƬ | National Final, 26-11-2020 |
Jerk | Lithuanian | ||
Malta
PBS |
Are You With Me | Mteam | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Moldova
TRM |
Ivanko | Anna Lesko & Culita Sterp | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
- | Romanian and Ukrainian | ||
Netherlands
AVROTROS |
Als Het Avond Is | Suzan & Freek | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
When The Evening Comes | Dutch | ||
North Macedonia
MRT |
Kriva Sam | Antonia Gigovska | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
I Am To Blame | Macedonian | ||
Norway
NRK |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Poland
TVP |
Nie MuszÄ | Julia Wieniawa | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
I Don't Have To | Polish | ||
Portugal
RTP |
A Vontade | TomĆ”s AdriĆ£o | National Final, 25-11-2020 |
The Desire | Portuguese | ||
Romania
TVR |
126 | Jo | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
- | Romanian | ||
Russia
C1R |
Komety | Polnalyubvi | National Final, 26-11-2020 |
Comets | Russian | ||
Serbia
RTS |
SplavaruŔa | LoŔmi Panda | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
Rafter | Serbian | ||
Slovakia
STV |
- | - | National Final, ??-11-2020 |
- | - | ||
Slovenia
RTVSLO |
Raj | David Amaro | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
Paradise | Slovenian | ||
Spain
RTVE |
In Spain We Call It Soledad | Rigoberta Bandini | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
In Spain We Call It Loneliness | English and Spanish | ||
Sweden
SVT |
Head And Heart On Fire | LĆ©on | National Final, 22-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Switzerland
SRF |
Eat My Brain | Ilira Gashi | National Final, 23-11-2020 |
- | English | ||
Turkey
TRT |
Orta Yol | Murat DalkılıƧ | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
Middle Ground | Turkish | ||
Ukraine
NTU |
Dezhavyu | Artem Pivovarov | National Final, 24-11-2020 |
Deja Vu | Ukrainian | ||
United Kingdom
BBC |
Better | The Vamps | National Final, 21-11-2020 |
- | English |
Results
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Half | |||||
01 | Turkey | Murat DalkılıƧ | Orta Yol | ||
02 | Romania | Jo | 126 | ||
03 | Czech Republic | Adam MiÅ”Ćk | Plamen | ||
04 | Andorra | Nina | Je Te Laisse LĆ | ||
05 | Denmark | Jonah Blacksmith | Dreams | ||
06 | Belgium | Regi & Camille | Vergeet De Tijd | ||
07 | Cyprus | Petros Tryfonos | Den Efteo EgĆ³ | ||
08 | Malta | Mteam | Are You With Me | ||
09 | Sweden | LĆ©on | Head And Heart On Fire | ||
10 | Austria | Felicia Lu | One Step Closer | ||
Second Half | |||||
11 | Serbia | LoŔmi Panda | SplavaruŔa | ||
12 | Netherlands | Suzan & Freek | Als Het Avond Is | ||
13 | Switzerland | Ilira Gashi | Eat My Brain | ||
14 | North Macedonia | Antonia Gigovska | Kriva Sam | ||
15 | Poland | Julia Wieniawa | Nie MuszÄ | ||
16 | Belarus | Veronika Tsubikova | Razgovor Okonchen | ||
17 | Slovenia | David Amaro | Raj | ||
18 | Georgia | Mebo Nutsubidze | Golden Days | ||
19 | Ukraine | Artem Pivovarov | Dezhavyu |
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Half | |||||
01 | Latvia | Markus Riva | Impossible | ||
02 | Hungary | Blanka DƔrdai | SenkiƩ | ||
03 | Estonia | Grete Paia | Kinni Mind PĆ¼Ć¼da Saa | ||
04 | Israel | Chen Aharoni | Mi Ata | ||
05 | Moldova | Anna Lesko & Culita Sterp | Ivanko | ||
06 | Portugal | TomĆ”s AdriĆ£o | A Vontade | ||
07 | Finland | Erika Vikman | Syntisten PƶytƤ | ||
08 | Russia | Polnalyubvi | Komety | ||
09 | Iceland | MƔni Orrason | Privilege Of Time | ||
10 | Azerbaijan | Qara DÉrviÅ | YorÄun | ||
Second Half | |||||
11 | Albania | Vlashent Sata | Me Jetu | ||
12 | Lithuania | JautƬ | Mulkis | ||
?? | Armenia | ||||
?? | Bulgaria | ||||
?? | Croatia | ||||
?? | Greece | ||||
?? | Ireland | ||||
?? | Norway | ||||
?? | Slovakia |
Grand Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | France | Nilusi | Cold Days | ||
02 | |||||
03 | |||||
04 | Spain | Rigoberta Bandini | In Spain We Call It Soledad | ||
05 | |||||
06 | |||||
07 | United Kingdom | The Vamps | Better | ||
08 | |||||
09 | |||||
10 | |||||
11 | |||||
12 | |||||
13 | |||||
14 | |||||
15 | |||||
16 | |||||
17 | |||||
18 | |||||
19 | Germany | Mark Forster | Bist Du Okay | ||
20 | |||||
21 | Italy | Ultimo | 22 Settembre | ||
22 | |||||
23 | |||||
24 | |||||
25 |
Voting grids
Semi-Final 1
Semi-Final 1 split jury/televote results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Jury | Points | Televoting | Points |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 |
Semi-Final 2
Semi-Final 2 split jury/televote results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Jury | Points | Televoting | Points |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 |
Grand Final
Grand Final split jury/televote results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Jury | Points | Televoting | Points |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | ||||
20 | ||||
21 | ||||
22 | ||||
23 | ||||
24 | ||||
25 |