FANDOM


Line 193: Line 193:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|{{Serbia}}
 
|{{Serbia}}
|
+
|Marina Viskovic
|
+
|"Moj Pakao"
 
|-
 
|-
 
|{{South Africa}}
 
|{{South Africa}}
Line 495: Line 495:
 
| style="text-align:center;" |13
 
| style="text-align:center;" |13
 
|{{Serbia}}
 
|{{Serbia}}
|
+
|Marina Viskovic
|
+
|"Moj Pakao"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 21:24, December 19, 2016

SVSC #23 is the twentieth third edition of the Supervision Song Contest which will be held in Stockholm, Sweden Sweden, since the country won last edition by Sweden Lisa Ajax with the song "Give Me That".It will be held at Stockholm Olympic Stadium.

Supervision Song Contest #23
Snapshot 01

Edition Number

23

Slogan

"Face The Impossible"

Presenters

Petra Mede & Eric Saade

Participants

53

Location

Stockholm,Sweden Sweden

Date

-

Winner

-

Timeline

◄ 22 Eurovision Heart 24 ►

Participating Countries

COUNTRY ARTIST SONG
Albania Albania
Argentina Argentina Lola Ponce "Esperando"
Armenia Armenia Gor Yepremyan "Galis em"
Australia Australia
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Belgium Belgium Emma Bale "Worth It"
Bhutan Bhutan Mahesh Thulung feat Nisha Adhikari "Priyasi"
Brazil Brazil
Bulgaria Bulgaria Kristian Kostov "Ne si za men"
Canada Canada
Colombia Colombia Sofia Reyes feat Reykon "Llegaste Tu"
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Denmark Denmark Tim Schou "Gravity"
Ethiopia Ethiopia Mélat "Balance"
Finland Finland Saara Aalto
France France
Germany Germany
Iceland Iceland Kaleo "Way Down We Go"
India India Badshah,Fazilpuria,Sukriti Kakar & Neha Kakkar "Kar Gayi Chull"
Indonesia Indonesia
Ireland Ireland
Italy Italy Benji & Fede "Amore Wi-Fi"
Japan Japan
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Latvia Latvia
Lithuania Lithuania GJan "Wild"
North Macedonia North Macedonia
Malaysia Malaysia
Malta Malta Amber "What They Say"
Moldova Moldova Dianna Rotaru "Am plecat"
Monaco Monaco
Mozambique Mozambique Lizha James "Mama"
Netherlands Netherlands
New Zealand New Zealand
Nigeria Nigeria
Norway Norway Elsa & Emilie "Au Volant"
Philippines Philippines Sarah Lahbati "Bato-Bato Sa Langit"
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Romania Romania Feli "Timpul"
Russia Russia Alex Sparrow "She's crazy but she's mine"
San Marino San Marino Cecile "N.E.G.R.A."
Serbia Serbia Marina Viskovic "Moj Pakao"
South Africa South Africa Francois van Coke & Karen Zoid "Toe vind ek jou"
South Korea South Korea Dami Im "Fighting for Love"
Sweden Sweden Elias "Green Eyes"
Taiwan Taiwan Angela Zhang "That Girl"
Turkey Turkey Olmazsa Olmaz "Güliz Ayla"
Uganda Uganda Juliana "I Am Ugandan"
Ukraine Ukraine
United Kingdom United Kingdom
USA United States
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Vietnam Vietnam Hương Tràm "I'm Still Loving You"
Withdrawing countries Returning countries Debuting countries

Semi Final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Armenia Armenia Gor Yepremyan "Galis em"
02 Belgium Belgium Emma Bale "Worth It"
03 Netherlands Netherlands
04 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
05 Ethiopia Ethiopia Mélat "Balance"
06 North Macedonia North Macedonia
07 Indonesia Indonesia
08 Colombia Colombia Sofia Reyes feat Reykon "Llegaste Tu"
09 Albania Albania
10 Nigeria Nigeria
11 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
12 Czech Republic Czech Republic
13 San Marino San Marino Cecile "N.E.G.R.A."
14 Latvia Latvia
15 Japan Japan
16 Finland Finland Saara Aalto

Semi Final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Bhutan Bhutan Mahesh Thulung feat Nisha Adhikari "Priyasi"
02 Romania Romania Feli "Timpul"
03 Moldova Moldova Dianna Rotaru "Am plecat"
04 Italy Italy Benji & Fede "Amore Wi-Fi"
05 Turkey Turkey Olmazsa Olmaz "Güliz Ayla"
06 South Africa South Africa Francois van Coke & Karen Zoid "Toe vind ek jou"
07 Brazil Brazil
08 Norway Norway Elsa & Emilie "Au Volant"
09 Malaysia Malaysia
10 Mozambique Mozambique Lizha James "Mama"
11 Iceland Iceland Kaleo "Way Down We Go"
12 Ukraine Ukraine
13 Serbia Serbia Marina Viskovic "Moj Pakao"
14 Taiwan Taiwan Angela Zhang "That Girl"
15 Germany Germany
16 USA United States

Semi Final 3

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Vietnam Vietnam Hương Tràm "I'm Still Loving You"
02 India India Badshah,Fazilpuria,Sukriti Kakar & Neha Kakkar "Kar Gayi Chull"
03 New Zealand New Zealand
04 Canada Canada
05 Monaco Monaco
06 Bulgaria Bulgaria Kristian Kostov "Ne si za men"
07 Argentina Argentina Lola Ponce "Esperando"
08 Lithuania Lithuania GJan "Wild"
09 South Korea South Korea Dami Im "Fighting for Love"
10 Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
11 Malta Malta Amber "What They Say"
12 Philippines Philippines Sarah Lahbati "Bato-Bato Sa Langit"
13 Denmark Denmark Tim Schou "Gravity"
14 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
15 France France
16 Uganda Uganda Juliana "I Am Ugandan"

Grand Final

The Big 5 being the Sweden Sweden (the host), Ireland Ireland , United Kingdom United Kingdom , Australia Australia and Russia Russia made their draw the same given moment when the announcement for the running order draw of the Semi Finals was done.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Sweden Sweden Elias "Green Eyes"
07 Russia Russia Alex Sparrow "She's crazy but she's mine"
22 Australia Australia
23 Ireland Ireland
26 United Kingdom United Kingdom
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.