FANDOM


Songs of the world #6

Edition number

6

Participants

50

Location

Armenia Yerevan,Armenia

Winner

Netherlands Netherlands

Timeline

◄5 Eurovision Heart 7 ►

Welcome to Yerevan, Armenia for songs of the world 6.








ParticipantsEdit

Debuting countries Returning countries Withdrawing countries

Argentina Argentina

Belarus Belarus

Brazil Brazil

Chile Chile

Indonesia Indonesia

Kosovo Kosovo

San Marino San Marino

Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago

Germany Germany

Japan Japan

Mexico Mexico

Morocco Morocco

Ukraine Ukraine

Albania Albania

North Macedonia Macedonia

Israel Israel

Lebanon lebanon

Lithuania Lithuania

Monaco Monaco

Thailand Thailand

FinalEdit

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Sweden Sweden Darin  Insanity 4 135
02 Andorra Andorra AURYN Don't give up my game 27 DQ
03 Romania Romania Inna More Than Friends  10 105
04 Ireland Ireland Nadine Coyle Insatiable 20 57
05 United Kingdom United Kingdom Leona Lewis Lovebird 6 129
06 Slovakia Slovakia Mista Show Me 23 48
07 Moldova Moldova Kaiia vs Manilla Maniacs Crazy love 9 124
08 Iceland Iceland Yohanna I Miss You 3 140
09 Peru Peru GianMarco Invisible 12 87
10 Cyprus Cyprus Despoina Olympiou Adynamia 18 61
11 Chile Chile Javiera Mena Luz de Piedra de Luna 26 29
12 Armenia Armenia Luara Fire in Me 21 56
13 Russia Russia Polina Gagarina Spektakl' okonchen 11 87
14 San Marino San Marino Alesandro Casillo E vero 2 149
15 Spain Spain Anael Thinking 22 50
16 USA United States B.O.B  ft Hayley Williams Airplanes 8 126
17 Netherlands Netherlands Lisa Lois Silhouette 1 151
18 Australia Australia Samantha Jade What You've Done To Me 5 131
19 Colombia Colombia Doctor Krapula Exigimos 24 48
20 Denmark Denmark Soluna Samay Humble 16 77
21 Italy Italy Tony Maiello Farsi del male x sempre 15 80
22 Poland Poland Sylwia Grzeszczak  Bajka 19 61
23 Kosovo Kosovo Dafina Zeqiri Supernova  14 84
24 Estonia Estonia Vanilla Ninja Birds of Peace 7 127
25 Brazil Brazil College 11 GO 17 73
26 Norway Norway Eva & The Heartmaker Traces of You 25 43
27 Mexico Mexico Alejandro Fernández El mismo sol  13 85

Semi Final 1Edit

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Portugal Portugal Canuco Zumby ft Fanny Vida Loca 21 12
02 Russia Russia Polina Gagarina Spektakl' okonchen 6 84
03 France France Louis Bertignac Tes bonnes choses 18 33
04 South Korea South Korea Xia Junsu Tarantallegra 15 53
05 Mexico Mexico Alejandro Fernández El mismo sol 10 75
06 Italy Italy Tony Maiello Farsi del male x sempre 8 77
07 USA United States B.O.B  ft Hayley Williams Airplanes 2 118
08 Japan Japan PERFUME SPRING OF LIFE 14 61
09 Hungary Hungary Kiscsillag Olajoshordó 22 0
10 Romania Romania Inna More Than Friends 3 96
11 Chile Chile Javiera Mena Luz de Piedra de Luna 17 35(Wildcard)
12 Spain Spain Anael Thinking 4 92
13 Morocco Morocco Sofia Essaidi Femme D'Aujourdhui  23 DQ
14 Croatia Croatia FEMINNEM Navika 16 40
15 Brazil Brazil College 11 GO 9 76
16 Iceland Iceland Yohanna I Miss You 1 125
17 Argentina Argentina Martina Stoessel Te Creo 13 64
18 Ireland Ireland Nadine Coyle Insatiable 7 81
19 Malta Malta Ludwig, Debbie & Neville Qalu Li Raw  20 22
20 Bulgaria Bulgaria Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulova Earth 12 71
21 Moldova Moldova kaiia vs manilla Maniacs Crazy love 5 91
22 Switzerland Switzerland Shakra Wonderful Life 19 23
23 Germany Germany Tokio  Hotel World Behind My Wall 11 74

Semi Final 2Edit

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Cyprus Cyprus Despoina Olympiou Adynamia 10 48
02 San Marino San Marino Alesandro Casillo E vero 2 100
03 Norway Norway Norway Eva & The Heartmaker Traces of You 9 49
04 Denmark Denmark Soluna Samay Humble 8 52
05 Turkey Turkey Aynur Aydin Ayriliklar mevsimi 18 DQ
06 Czech Republic Czech Republic Kryštof Inzerát 15 21
07 Indonesia Indonesia Anggun I'll be alright 18 DQ
08 Andorra Andorra AURYN Don't give up my game 3 74
09 Barbados Barbados Pink ft Nate ruess  Just give me a reason 14 31
10 Estonia Estonia Vanilla Ninja Birds of Peace 1 122
11 Belgium Belgium Brahim Dance All Night 13 34
12 Kosovo Kosovo DAFINA ZEQIRI SUPERNOVA 6 59
13 Colombia Colombia DOCTOR KRAPULA EXIGIMOS 7 53
14 Vatican City Vatican City L'Aura Today 18 DQ
15 Belarus Belarus Alexey Gross One Way Love 12 44
16 Peru Peru GianMarco Invisible 11 44(Wildcard)
17 Slovakia Slovakia Mista Show Me 4 66
18 Netherlands Netherlands Lisa Lois Silhouette 5 64
19 Slovenia Slovenia MARTIN PEROVIC Dal Ti Bo Vse 16 14
20 Serbia Serbia Alek dra Radovic & The BeatShakers U Inat proslosti 18 DQ
21 Ukraine Ukraine Olya Polyakova Lepestok 17 3
22 Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad & Tobago David Guetta ft. Nicki Minaj Turn Me On 18 DQ


12 points Edit

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the final:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Australia Australia United Kingdom, Denmark, Poland, Czech Republic, Switzerland and Portugal
5 Iceland Iceland Sweden,Spain, Netherlands, Colombia and Bulgaria
5 Sweden Sweden Moldova, Australia, Germany, France and South Korea
4 Moldova Moldova Slovakia,Norway,Belarus and Croatia
3 San Marino San Marino Brazil, Slovenia and Belgium
3 USA United States Italy,Kosovo and Barbados
2 Netherlands Netherlands Romania and Estonia
2 Estonia Estonia Mexico and Argentina
2 Mexico Mexico San Marino and Japan
2 Kosovo Kosovo Chile and Russia
2 Poland Poland Cyprus and Hungary
1 United Kingdom United Kingdom Iceland
1 Romania Romania Ireland
1 Peru Peru Malta
1 Italy Italy Armenia
1 Brazil Brazil Peru
1 Norway Norway United States
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.