FANDOM


(Semi-final 1)
(Semi-final 2)
Line 154: Line 154:
 
|Emma Marrone
 
|Emma Marrone
 
|"Arriverà L'amore"
 
|"Arriverà L'amore"
|
+
|11
|
+
|50
 
|-
 
|-
 
|02
 
|02
Line 161: Line 161:
 
|Soldat Louis
 
|Soldat Louis
 
|"En Vrai"
 
|"En Vrai"
|
+
|13
|
+
|41
 
|-
 
|-
|03
+
!03
|{{Switzerland}}
+
!{{Switzerland}}
|N biggers
+
!N biggers
|"Caught me"
+
!"Caught me"
|
+
!9
|
+
!54
 
|-
 
|-
 
|04
 
|04
Line 175: Line 175:
 
|Pavel Stratan
 
|Pavel Stratan
 
|"In sara asta"
 
|"In sara asta"
|
+
|15
|
+
|27
 
|-
 
|-
|05
+
!05
|{{Georgia}}
+
!{{Georgia}}
|Nina Sublatti
+
!Nina Sublatti
|"Blue jeans"
+
!"Blue jeans"
|
+
!3
|
+
!93
 
|-
 
|-
|06
+
!06
|{{Albania}}
+
!{{Albania}}
|Silva Gunbardhi
+
!Silva Gunbardhi
|"Te ka lali shpirt"
+
!"Te ka lali shpirt"
|
+
!10
|
+
!54
 
|-
 
|-
|07
+
!07
|{{Israel}}
+
!{{Israel}}
|Muki
+
!Muki
|"Hassan"
+
!"Hassan"
|
+
!5
|
+
!78
 
|-
 
|-
 
|08
 
|08
Line 203: Line 203:
 
|Aura Dione
 
|Aura Dione
 
|"Friends"
 
|"Friends"
|
+
|12
|
+
|49
 
|-
 
|-
|09
+
!09
|{{F.Y.R. Macedonia}}
+
!{{F.Y.R. Macedonia}}
|Tamara Todevska
+
!Tamara Todevska
|"Sino"
+
!"Sino"
|
+
!7
|
+
!69
 
|-
 
|-
|10
+
!10
|{{Ukraine}}
+
!{{Ukraine}}
|Ruslana
+
!Ruslana
|"Dance with the wolves"
+
!"Dance with the wolves"
|
+
!4
|
+
!80
 
|-
 
|-
|11
+
!11
|{{Luxembourg}}
+
!{{Luxembourg}}
|Claudine Muno
+
!Claudine Muno
|"Cosmopolitan"
+
!"Cosmopolitan"
|
+
!8
|
+
!64
 
|-
 
|-
 
|12
 
|12
Line 231: Line 231:
 
|Una Healy
 
|Una Healy
 
|"Stay"
 
|"Stay"
|
+
|14
|
+
|31
 
|-
 
|-
|13
+
!13
|{{Lithuania}}
+
!{{Lithuania}}
|Vaidas Baumila
+
!Vaidas Baumila
|"Ant mašinos stogo"
+
!"Ant mašinos stogo"
|
+
!1
|
+
!182
 
|-
 
|-
|14
+
!14
|{{Germany}}
+
!{{Germany}}
|Alexander Klaws
+
!Alexander Klaws
|"Time to say goodbye"
+
!"Time to say goodbye"
|
+
!2
|
+
!122
 
|-
 
|-
 
|15
 
|15
Line 252: Line 252:
 
|Gaba Kulka
 
|Gaba Kulka
 
|"Wielkie Wrażenie"
 
|"Wielkie Wrażenie"
|
+
|17
|
+
|14
 
|-
 
|-
 
|16
 
|16
Line 259: Line 259:
 
|Kristina Kovač
 
|Kristina Kovač
 
|"Kolena"
 
|"Kolena"
|
+
|16
|
+
|22
 
|-
 
|-
|17
+
!17
|{{Romania}}
+
!{{Romania}}
|Inna
+
!Inna
|"Deja Vu"
+
!"Deja Vu"
|
+
!6
|
+
!72
 
|}
 
|}
   

Revision as of 13:55, May 23, 2016

Peace Song Contest

Peace Song Contest - It's new song contest, in which 20 countries are fighting for the winner's title.

Peace Song Contest 3
Join the Song Contest
Dates
Semi-final 1 date 22 May 2016
Semi-final 2 date 23 May 2016
Final dates 24 May 2016
Host
Venue Concerts Hall, Yerevan, Flag of Armenia Armenia
Presenter(s) Eva Rivas

Thomas Woods

Director Teresa Finno
Host broadcaster AMPTV
Participants
Number of entries 38
Debuting countries Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria
Returning countries Flag of Ireland Ireland
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus
Flag of Spain Spain
Withdrawing countries Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom
Peace Song Contest
◄2 Eurovision Heart 4►

Format

Each country gives 1-12 points to their 10 favourtes songs. The country which has the most points win the competition and gets a chance to organize contest to their country.

Venue

Third Peace Song Contest will be in Armenia, after Goda Vitayl win with song "LoveWave" in Estonia.

Semi-final 1

The Netherlands and Turkey will vote in semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Slovenia Slovenia Marisa "No scrub" 14 21
02 Hungary Hungary Deivid Siera "Call" 16 10
03 Belgium Belgium AI Kee "Crocodiles" 6 83
04 Portugal Portugal Ana Moura "Acredite em si mesmo" 15 21
05 Sweden Sweden Zara Larsson "Lush life" 1 155
06 Spain Spain Diego El Cigala "Amar y vivir" 17 10
07 Malta Malta Ira Losco "Haunted By Love' 7 74
08 Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Mistery" 4 100
09 Croatia Croatia Nina Kraljić "Over sea" 3 105
10 Russia Russia Polina Gagarina "Shagai" 5 90
11 Cyprus Cyprus Sarbel "Yassou Maria" 10 53
12 Norway Norway Carina Dahl "It gets better" 13 31
13 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva "Sevgilim" 9 55
14 Latvia Latvia Aminata "Fighter" 2 140
15 Greece Greece Epikouri "Autostop" 8 72
16 Bulgaria Bulgaria Sofi Marinova "Kato dete" 11 47
17 Iceland Iceland Samaris "Góða tung" 12 35

Semi-final 2

Armenia and San Marino will vote in the semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Italy Italy Emma Marrone "Arriverà L'amore" 11 50
02 France France Soldat Louis "En Vrai" 13 41
03 Switzerland Switzerland N biggers "Caught me" 9 54
04 Moldova Moldova Pavel Stratan "In sara asta" 15 27
05 Georgia Georgia Nina Sublatti "Blue jeans" 3 93
06 Albania Albania Silva Gunbardhi "Te ka lali shpirt" 10 54
07 Israel Israel Muki "Hassan" 5 78
08 Denmark Denmark Aura Dione "Friends" 12 49
09 North Macedonia North Macedonia Tamara Todevska "Sino" 7 69
10 Ukraine Ukraine Ruslana "Dance with the wolves" 4 80
11 Luxembourg Luxembourg Claudine Muno "Cosmopolitan" 8 64
12 Ireland Ireland Una Healy "Stay" 14 31
13 Lithuania Lithuania Vaidas Baumila "Ant mašinos stogo" 1 182
14 Germany Germany Alexander Klaws "Time to say goodbye" 2 122
15 Poland Poland Gaba Kulka "Wielkie Wrażenie" 17 14
16 Serbia Serbia Kristina Kovač "Kolena" 16 22
17 Romania Romania Inna "Deja Vu" 6 72

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 San Marino San Marino
02
03
04
05
06 Turkey Turkey
07 Netherlands Netherlands
08
09 Armenia Armenia
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.