FANDOM


(Semi-final 1)
(Semi-final 2)
Line 151: Line 151:
 
|01
 
|01
 
|{{Italy}}
 
|{{Italy}}
|
+
|Emma Marrone
|
+
|"Arriverà L'amore"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 158: Line 158:
 
|02
 
|02
 
|{{France}}
 
|{{France}}
|
+
|Soldat Louis
|
+
|"En Vrai"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 165: Line 165:
 
|03
 
|03
 
|{{Switzerland}}
 
|{{Switzerland}}
|
+
|N biggers
|
+
|"Caught me"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 172: Line 172:
 
|04
 
|04
 
|{{Moldova}}
 
|{{Moldova}}
|
+
|Pavel Stratan
|
+
|"In sara asta"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 179: Line 179:
 
|05
 
|05
 
|{{Georgia}}
 
|{{Georgia}}
|
+
|Nina Sublatti
|
+
|"Blue jeans"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 186: Line 186:
 
|06
 
|06
 
|{{Albania}}
 
|{{Albania}}
|
+
|Silva Gunbardhi
|
+
|"Te ka lali shpirt"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 193: Line 193:
 
|07
 
|07
 
|{{Israel}}
 
|{{Israel}}
|
+
|Muki
|
+
|"Hassan"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 200: Line 200:
 
|08
 
|08
 
|{{Denmark}}
 
|{{Denmark}}
|
+
|Aura Dione
|
+
|"Friends"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 207: Line 207:
 
|09
 
|09
 
|{{F.Y.R. Macedonia}}
 
|{{F.Y.R. Macedonia}}
|
+
|Tamara Todevska
|
+
|"Sino"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 214: Line 214:
 
|10
 
|10
 
|{{Ukraine}}
 
|{{Ukraine}}
|
+
|Ruslana
|
+
|"Dance with the wolves"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 221: Line 221:
 
|11
 
|11
 
|{{Luxembourg}}
 
|{{Luxembourg}}
|
+
|Claudine Muno
|
+
|"Cosmopolitan"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 228: Line 228:
 
|12
 
|12
 
|{{Ireland}}
 
|{{Ireland}}
|
+
|Una Healy
|
+
|"Stay"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 235: Line 235:
 
|13
 
|13
 
|{{Lithuania}}
 
|{{Lithuania}}
|
+
|Vaidas Baumila
|
+
|"Ant mašinos stogo"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 242: Line 242:
 
|14
 
|14
 
|{{Germany}}
 
|{{Germany}}
|
+
|Alexander Klaws
|
+
|"Time to say goodbye"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 249: Line 249:
 
|15
 
|15
 
|{{Poland}}
 
|{{Poland}}
|
+
|Gaba Kulka
|
+
|"Wielkie Wrażenie"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 256: Line 256:
 
|16
 
|16
 
|{{Serbia}}
 
|{{Serbia}}
|
+
|Kristina Kovač
|
+
|"Kolena"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 263: Line 263:
 
|17
 
|17
 
|{{Romania}}
 
|{{Romania}}
|
+
|Inna
|
+
|"Deja Vu"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 13:22, May 23, 2016

Peace Song Contest

Peace Song Contest - It's new song contest, in which 20 countries are fighting for the winner's title.

Peace Song Contest 3
Join the Song Contest
Dates
Semi-final 1 date 22 May 2016
Semi-final 2 date 23 May 2016
Final dates 24 May 2016
Host
Venue Concerts Hall, Yerevan, Flag of Armenia Armenia
Presenter(s) Eva Rivas

Thomas Woods

Director Teresa Finno
Host broadcaster AMPTV
Participants
Number of entries 38
Debuting countries Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria
Returning countries Flag of Ireland Ireland
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus
Flag of Spain Spain
Withdrawing countries Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom
Peace Song Contest
◄2 Eurovision Heart 4►

Format

Each country gives 1-12 points to their 10 favourtes songs. The country which has the most points win the competition and gets a chance to organize contest to their country.

Venue

Third Peace Song Contest will be in Armenia, after Goda Vitayl win with song "LoveWave" in Estonia.

Semi-final 1

The Netherlands and Turkey will vote in semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Slovenia Slovenia Marisa "No scrub"
02 Hungary Hungary Deivid Siera "Call"
03 Belgium Belgium AI Kee "Crocodiles"
04 Portugal Portugal Ana Moura "Acredite em si mesmo"
05 Sweden Sweden Zara Larsson "Lush life"
06 Spain Spain Diego El Cigala "Amar y vivir"
07 Malta Malta Ira Losco "Haunted By Love'
08 Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Mistery"
09 Croatia Croatia Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse"
10 Russia Russia Polina Gagarina "Shagai"
11 Cyprus Cyprus Sarbel "Yassou Maria"
12 Norway Norway Carina Dahl "It gets better"
13 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva "Sevgilim"
14 Latvia Latvia Aminata "Fighter"
15 Greece Greece Epikouri "Autostop"
16 Bulgaria Bulgaria Sofi Marinova "Kato dete"
17 Iceland Iceland Samaris "Góða tung"

Semi-final 2

Armenia and San Marino will vote in the semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Italy Italy Emma Marrone "Arriverà L'amore"
02 France France Soldat Louis "En Vrai"
03 Switzerland Switzerland N biggers "Caught me"
04 Moldova Moldova Pavel Stratan "In sara asta"
05 Georgia Georgia Nina Sublatti "Blue jeans"
06 Albania Albania Silva Gunbardhi "Te ka lali shpirt"
07 Israel Israel Muki "Hassan"
08 Denmark Denmark Aura Dione "Friends"
09 North Macedonia North Macedonia Tamara Todevska "Sino"
10 Ukraine Ukraine Ruslana "Dance with the wolves"
11 Luxembourg Luxembourg Claudine Muno "Cosmopolitan"
12 Ireland Ireland Una Healy "Stay"
13 Lithuania Lithuania Vaidas Baumila "Ant mašinos stogo"
14 Germany Germany Alexander Klaws "Time to say goodbye"
15 Poland Poland Gaba Kulka "Wielkie Wrażenie"
16 Serbia Serbia Kristina Kovač "Kolena"
17 Romania Romania Inna "Deja Vu"

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 San Marino San Marino
02
03
04
05
06 Turkey Turkey
07 Netherlands Netherlands
08
09 Armenia Armenia
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.