FANDOM


Intercontinental Music Festival 80

Edition

80

Semi-final 1 date

October 19, 2019

Semi-final 2 date

October 22, 2019

Final date

October 25, 2019

Venue

Glasgow, United Kingdom United Kingdom

Winner

Croatia Croatia
Matija Cvek
"Potraži Me U Jeseni"

Entries

41

Timeline

◄ 79 Eurovision Heart 81 ►

Intercontinental Music Festival 80 was the 80th edition of IMF. It was hosted in Glasgow, United Kingdom United Kingdom.







Participating CountriesEdit

Withdrawing countries Returning countries Debuting countries
  • None


Returning ArtistsEdit

Returning Artist Country Previous Edition
Adrian Gaxha North Macedonia North Macedonia #46
Arritmia Paraguay Paraguay #77
Asylum Suriname Suriname #65
Bereczki Zoltán Hungary Hungary #31
Beybit Kushkaliev Kazakhstan Kazakhstan #37
Bloodz Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea #63
Bojan Tomović Montenegro Montenegro #65
Bomba Estéreo Colombia Colombia #62
Charlie Straight Czech Republic Czech Republic #44
Dawn Jay Sri Lanka Sri Lanka #33
Fleur East United Kingdom United Kingdom #40
Fm95Blö Iceland Iceland #68
Giannis Ploutarhos Greece Greece #49
Hinds Spain Spain #61
Hooverphonic Belgium Belgium #48, #59
Impure Wilhelmina Switzerland Switzerland #70
Industrial City Georgia Georgia #69
Irama Italy Italy #60
Katarína Máliková Slovakia Slovakia #59
Kay One Germany Germany #67
Lesley Roy Ireland Ireland #40
Lexa Brazil Brazil #52
Lighthouse X Denmark Denmark #42
Louane France France #27
Marco Rodrigues Portugal Portugal #50
Matija Cvek Croatia Croatia #75
Monroy Y Surmenage Nicaragua Nicaragua #71
Outerspass Norway Norway #74
Potap & Nastya Ukraine Ukraine #51
Scott Helman Canada Canada #41
Skrat India India #71
The Fooo Conspiracy Venezuela Venezuela #42
Turn South Australia Australia #66
Uka Mongolia Mongolia #73
Unoosha Maldives Maldives #78
Vaidas Baumila Lithuania Lithuania #29
Vazquez Sounds Mexico Mexico #73
Villainy New Zealand New Zealand #62
Visions Of Atlantis Austria Austria #63
YADi Algeria Algeria #26
Yulia Savicheva Russia Russia #54


Semi-final 1Edit

Scoreboard: [1]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Colombia Colombia Bomba Estéreo "Fiesta" 11 66
02 Norway Norway Outerspass "Laufhaus" 18 02
03 Canada Canada Scott Helman "PDA" 09 76
04 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Beybit Kushkaliev "Ayaqtı Qïmıldat" 07 88
05 Ireland Ireland Lesley Roy "I'm Gone, I'm Going" 01 128
06 Mongolia Mongolia Uka "Stay With Me" 13 60
07 Mexico Mexico Vazquez Sounds "En Mí, No En Ti" 04 108
08 Russia Russia Yulia Savicheva "Moskva-Vladivostok" 03 112
09 Portugal Portugal Marco Rodrigues "Fado Do Cobarde" 15 44
10 Germany Germany Kay One "Louis Louis" 14 50
11 Brazil Brazil Lexa "Fogo Na Saia" 12 64
12 Belgium Belgium Hooverphonic "Romantic" 02 120
13 France France Louane "Maman" 06 100
14 Venezuela Venezuela The Fooo Conspiracy "Fridays Are Forever" 10 72
15 Ukraine Ukraine Potap & Nastya "Chumachechaya Vesna" 05 104
16 Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Bloodz "I Miss You" 17 16
17 North Macedonia North Macedonia Adrian Gaxha "Te Molam Vrati Se" 08 82
18 Lithuania Lithuania Vaidas Baumila "Queen Of The Night" 16 42


Semi-final 2Edit

Scoreboard: [2]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Slovakia Slovakia Katarína Máliková "Pustvopol" 07 73
02 New Zealand New Zealand Villainy "Money Mouth" 16 36
03 Spain Spain Hinds "Warts" 18 28
04 Greece Greece Giannis Ploutarhos "Otan Agapas" 11 66
05 Czech Republic Czech Republic Charlie Straight "Shall We Have A Baby" 17 30
06 Switzerland Switzerland Impure Wilhelmina "We Need A New Sun" 14 54
07 Croatia Croatia Matija Cvek "Potraži Me U Jeseni" 01 170
08 Algeria Algeria YADi "Sahara Heart" 06 76
09 Hungary Hungary Bereczki Zoltán "Kerek Egész" 05 86
10 Georgia Georgia Industrial City "Boom" 10 68
11 Iceland Iceland Fm95Blö "Þjóðhátíð Bíður" 02 134
12 Italy Italy Irama "Un Giorno In Più" 04 96
13 Maldives Maldives Unoosha "Forever Bride To Be" 08 72
14 Nicaragua Nicaragua Monroy Y Surmenage "Sed" 12 62
15 Denmark Denmark Lighthouse X "Home" 03 112
16 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Dawn Jay "Numba Wagemai" 09 71
17 Suriname Suriname Asylum "Feti" 15 42
18 Australia Australia Turn South "Sad Sun" 13 58


Grand FinalEdit

Scoreboard: [3]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Paraguay Paraguay Arritmia "La Venganza Frente A Ti" 22 44
02 Belgium Belgium Hooverphonic "Romantic" 05 140
03 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Beybit Kushkaliev "Ayaqtı Qïmıldat" 23 42
04 Austria Austria Visions Of Atlantis "Heroes Of The Dawn" 02 202
05 Hungary Hungary Bereczki Zoltán "Kerek Egész" 16 78
06 Algeria Algeria YADi "Sahara Heart" 08 114
07 Mexico Mexico Vazquez Sounds "En Mí, No En Ti" 11 102
08 Georgia Georgia Industrial City "Boom" 21 46
09 Canada Canada Scott Helman "PDA" 14 88
10 France France Louane "Maman" 04 146
11 India India Skrat "Machete" 25 18
12 Italy Italy Irama "Un Giorno In Più" 06 124
13 Ireland Ireland Lesley Roy "I'm Gone, I'm Going" 03 152
14 Montenegro Montenegro Bojan Tomović "Varenika" 24 36
15 Iceland Iceland Fm95Blö "Þjóðhátíð Bíður" 09 112
16 Russia Russia Yulia Savicheva "Moskva-Vladivostok" 07 116
17 Croatia Croatia Matija Cvek "Potraži Me U Jeseni" 01 218
18 Venezuela Venezuela The Fooo Conspiracy "Fridays Are Forever" 17 74
19 Ukraine Ukraine Potap & Nastya "Chumachechaya Vesna" 20 48
20 United Kingdom United Kingdom Fleur East "Figured Out" 10 108
21 Slovakia Slovakia Katarína Máliková "Pustvopol" 15 86
22 Maldives Maldives Unoosha "Forever Bride To Be" 19 50
23 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Dawn Jay "Numba Wagemai" 18 52
24 North Macedonia North Macedonia Adrian Gaxha "Te Molam Vrati Se" 12 92
25 Denmark Denmark Lighthouse X "Home" 13 90
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.