FANDOM


Eurovision: Song of the Decade
ESC SOTD
Information
Genre Song contest
Created by Aroharmy
Presented by Flag of Germany Anke Engelke,
Flag of Sweden Petra Mede,
Flag of Portugal Filomena Cautela
Country of origin Flag of Europe Europe
Original language(s) English 
Production
Location(s) Zurich, Switzerland Switzerland
Running time 4 months
Broadcast
Original run June - September 2019
Edition(s) 1
ESC: SOTD in numbers
Edition(s) 1
Countries participate 46
Songs performed  46

Eurovision: Song of the Decade was a song contest on Discord. In this contest, the users determined the best Eurovision song of the decade 2010 - 2019.

The winner of SOTD was the 2019 winning entry "Arcade" by the Dutch singer Duncan Laurence. The runner-up and third place were Bulgaria ("If Love Was A Crime") and Estonia ("Goodbye to Yesterday").

Rules

  • Each country that has participated at least once in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 - 2019 is eligible to participate.
  • Each country that has participated at least twice in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 - 2019 will hold a national final.
  • Every user can vote in every national final in a poll on the Eurovision Discord server.

Results (Top 12)

Place Country Artist Song
01 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade"
02 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime"
03 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye To Yesterday"
04 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand"
05 Sweden Sweden Loreen "Euphoria"
06 Slovenia Slovenia Maraaya "Here For You"
07 Romania Romania Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Playing With Fire"
08 Norway Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me"
09 Belgium Belgium Blanche "City Lights"
10 Switzerland Switzerland ZiBBZ "Stones"
11 Australia Australia Dami Im "Sound of Silence"
12 Serbia Serbia Nevena Božović "Kruna"

Battles: Round 1

Battle #01

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Russia Russia Polina Gagarina "A Million Voices" 8
02 Switzerland Switzerland ZiBBZ "Stones" 19

Battle #02

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Poland Poland Kasia Mos "Flashlight" 9
02 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva "When The Music Dies" 22

Battle #03

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Greece Greece Katerine Duska "Better Love" 14
02 Georgia Georgia Nina Sublatti "Warrior" 12

Battle #04

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Sweden Sweden Loreen "Euphoria" 20
02 Slovakia Slovakia Kristina Peláková "Horehronie" 7

Battle #05

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Norway Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me" 16
02 San Marino San Marino Valentina Monetta "Crisalide (Vola)" 15

Battle #06

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Spain Spain Ruth Lorenzo "Dancing in the Rain" 13
02 Slovenia Slovenia Maraaya "Here For You" 14

Battle #07

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Serbia Serbia Nevena Božović "Kruna" 17
02 Croatia Croatia Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse" 10

Battle #08

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was a Crime" 25
02 Lithuania Lithuania Ieva Zasimauskaitė "When We're Old" 9

Battle #09

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Ukraine Ukraine Maria Yaremchuk "Tick-Tock" 17
02 Finland Finland Norma John "Blackbird" 10

Battle #10

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 North Macedonia North Macedonia Kaliopi "Crno I Belo" 12
02 Belgium Belgium Blanche "City Lights" 14

Battle #11

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Cyprus Cyprus Eleni Foureira "Fuego" 21
02 Austria Austria Zoe "Loin d'ici" 11

Battle #12

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Germany Germany Lena "Taken By A Stranger" 19
02 Italy Italy Mahmood "Soldi" 13

Battle #13

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 18
02 Armenia Armenia Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave" 15

Battle #14

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Denmark Denmark Emmelie De Forest "Only Teardrops" 16
02 Albania Albania Jonida Maliqi "Ktheju Tokes" 17

Battle #15

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 24
02 France France Madame Monsieur "Mercy" 5

Battle #16

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Montenegro Montenegro Who See "Igranka" 20
02 Portugal Portugal Suzy "Quero Ser Tua" 12

Battle #17

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Latvia Latvia Aminata "Love Injected" 15
02 Iceland Iceland Greta Salome "Hear Them Calling" 17

Battle #18

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Australia Australia Dami Im "Sound of Silence" 23
02 Ireland Ireland Molly Sterling "Playing With Numbers" 8

Battle #19

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Belarus Belarus Naviband "Historyja Majho Zyccia" 12
02 United Kingdom United Kingdom Lucie Jones "Never Give Up On You" 20

Battle #20

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Hungary Hungary Joci Pápai "Origo" 13
02 Turkey Turkey Manga "We Could Be The Same" 19

Battle #21

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Israel Israel Mei Finegold "Same Heart" 15
02 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Dino Merlin "Love in Rewind" 13

Battle #22

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Malta Malta Michela Pace "Chameleon" 14
02 Romania Romania Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Playing With Fire" 19

Battle #23

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Moldova Moldova Aliona Moon "O Mie" 13
02 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 20

Battles: Round 2

Battle #01

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Cyprus Cyprus Eleni Foureira "Fuego" 10
02 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 21

Battle #02

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Germany Germany Lena "Taken By A Stranger" 13
02 Slovenia Slovenia Maraaya "Here For You" 16

Battle #03

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Belgium Belgium Blanche "City Lights" 23
02 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva "When the Music Dies" 8

Battle #04

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Norway Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me" 20
02 Turkey Turkey Manga "We Could Be The Same" 12

Battle #05

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Israel Israel Mei Finegold "Same Heart" 11
02 Romania Romania Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Playing With Fire" 22

Battle #06

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 United Kingdom United Kingdom Lucie Jones "Never Give Up On You" 16
02 Switzerland Switzerland ZiBBZ "Stones" 18

Battle #07

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Australia Australia Dami Im "Sound of Silence" 25
02 Ukraine Ukraine Maria Yaremchuk "Tick-Tock" 14

Battle #08

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Montenegro Montenegro Who See "Igranka" 8
02 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 27

Battle #09

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Albania Albania Jonida Maliqi "Ktheju Tokes" 13
02 Sweden Sweden Loreen "Euphoria" 22

Battle #10

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime" 22
02 Iceland Iceland Greta Salome "Hear Them Calling" 13

Battle #11

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Serbia Serbia Nevena Božović "Kruna" 21
02 Greece Greece Katerine Duska "Better Love" 12
03 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 24

Battles: Round 3

Battle #01

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Serbia Serbia Nevena Božović "Kruna" 7
02 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime" 26

Battle #02

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Switzerland Switzerland ZiBBZ "Stones" 12
02 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 26

Battle #03

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Norway Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me" 15
02 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 21

Battle #04

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Slovenia Slovenia Maraaya "Here For You" 18
02 Romania Romania Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Playing With Fire" 14

Battle #05

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Australia Australia Dami Im "Sound of Silence" 10
02 Sweden Sweden Loreen "Euphoria" 23

Battle #06

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 22
02 Belgium Belgium Blanche "City Lights" 12

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime" 17
02 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 11
03 Slovenia Slovenia Maraaya "Here For You" 10


Semifinal 2

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Sweden Sweden Loreen "Euphoria" 11
02 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 12
03 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 14

Battle for Third Place

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Estonia Estonia Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 23
02 Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 9

Grand Final

Draw Country Artist Song Votes
01 Bulgaria Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime" 13
02 Netherlands Netherlands Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 17

National Finals

Albania

Albania Albania's national final took place on June 5th. The winner of this national final was "Ktheju Tokës" by Jonida Maliqi.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Juliana Pasha "It's All About You" 5 2
02 Aurela Gaçe "Feel the Passion" 8 0
03 Rona Nishliu "Suus" 3 4
04 Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko "Identitet" 8 0
05 Hersi Matmuja "One Night's Anger" 7 1
06 Elhaida Dani "I'm Alive" 2 7
07 Eneda Tarifa "Fairytale" 8 0
08 Lindita Halimi "World" 5 2
09 Eugent Bushpepa "Mall" 4 3
10 Jonida Maliqi "Ktheju Tokës" 1 9

Armenia

Armenia Armenia's national final took place from June 5th to June 6th. The winner of this national final was "LoveWave" by Iveta Mukuchyan.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Eva Rivas "Apricot Stone" 2 7
02 Emmy "Boom Boom" 7 0
03 Dorians "Lonely Planet" 7 0
04 Aram MP3 "Not Alone" 4 3
05 Genealogy "Face the Shadow" 7 0
06 Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave" 1 12
07 Artsvik "Fly With Me" 5 1
08 Sevak Khanagyan "Qami" 5 1
09 Srbuk "Walking Out" 3 4

Australia

Australia Australia's national final took place on June 6th. The winner of this national final was Dami Im's song "Sound of Silence".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Guy Sebastian "Tonight Again" 4 1
02 Dami Im "Sound of Silence" 1 12
03 Isaiah Firebrace "Don't Come Easy" 5 0
04 Jessica Mauboy "We Got Love" 3 4
05 Kate Miller-Heidke "Zero Gravity" 2 8

Austria

Austria Austria's national final took place on June 7th. The winner of this national final was Zoë with "Loin d'ici".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Nadine Beiler "The Secret is Love" 7 1
02 Trackshittaz "Woki mit deim Popo" 8 0
03 Natalia Kelly "Shine" 5 2
04 Conchita Wurst "Rise Like a Phoenix" 2 7
05 The MakeMakes "I Am Yours" 3 4
06 Zoë "Loin d'ici" 1 11
07 Nathan Trent "Running on Air" 5 2
08 Cesár Samspon "Nobody But You" 3 5
09 Pænda "Limits" 8 0

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan's national final took place on June 7th and 8th. The winner of this national final was "When the Music Dies" by Sabina Babayeva.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Safura "Drip Drop" 4 5
02 Ell & Nikki "Running Scared" 8 2
03 Sabina Babayeva "When the Music Dies" 1 10
04 Farid Mammadov "Hold Me" 8 2
05 Dilara Kazimova "Start a Fire" 5 4
06 Elnur Hüseynov "Hour of the Wolf" 7 3
07 Samra "Miracles" 10 0
08 Dihaj "Skeletons" 3 7
09 Aisel "X My Heart" 5 4
10 Chingiz "Truth" 2 8

Belarus

Belarus Belarus' national final took place on June 8th. The winner of this national final was "Historyja Majho Zyccia" by Naviband.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 3+2 "Butterflies" 9 0
02 Anastasia Vinnikova "I Love Belarus" 6 3
03 Litesound "We Are the Heroes" 9 0
04 Alyona Lanskaya "Solayoh" 5 3
05 Teo "Cheesecake" 7 2
06 Uzari & Maimuna "Time" 3 8
07 Ivan "Help You Fly" 7 2
08 Naviband "Historyja Majho Zyccia" 1 16
09 Alekseev "Forever" 4 6
10 Zena "Like It" 2 9

Belgium

Belgium Belgium's national final took place on June 8th and 9th. The winner of this national final was Blanche's "City Lights".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Tom Dice "Me and My Guitar" 7 2
02 Witloof Bay "With Love Baby" 8 1
03 Iris "Would You?" 9 0
04 Roberto Bellarosa "Love Kills" 5 3
05 Axel Hirsoux "Mother" 9 9
06 Loic Nottet "Rhythm Inside" 2 9
07 Laura Tesoro "What's The Pressure" 3 7
08 Blanche "City Lights" 1 13
09 Sennek "A Matter Of Time" 4 6
10 Eliot "Wake Up" 5 3

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina's national final took place on June 9th. The winner of this national final was "Love in Rewind" by Dino Merlin.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Vukašin Brajić "Thunder and Lightning" 4 2
02 Dino Merlin "Love in Rewind" 1 16
03 Maya Sar "Korake ti znam" 3 8
04 Dalal & Deen feat. Ana Rucner & Jala "Ljubav Je" 2 11

Bulgaria

Bulgaria Bulgaria's national final took place on June 10th. The winner of this national final was Equinox with the song "Bones".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Miro "Angel Si Ti" 7 0
02 Poli Genova "Na Inat" 6 9
03 Sofi Marinova "Love Unlimited" 3 11
04 Elitsa & Stoyan "Samo Shampioni" 5 10
05 Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime" 1 17
06 Kristian Kostov "Beautiful Mess" 3 11
07 Equinox "Bones" 2 16

Croatia

Croatia Croatia's national final took place on June 10th and 11th. The winner of this national final was their 2016 entry "Lighthouse".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Feminnem "Lako Je Sve" 3 5
02 Daria "Celebrate" 8 0
03 Nina Badrić "Nebo" 5 3
04 Klapa s Mora "Mižerja" 7 1
05 Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse" 1 13
06 Jacques Houdek "My Friend" 6 2
07 Franka "Crazy" 2 11
08 Roko "The Dream" 4 4

Cyprus

Cyprus Cyprus' national final took place on June 11th. The winner of this national final was Eleni Foureira's entry "Fuego".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders "Life Looks Better in Spring" 7 1
02 Christos Mylordos "San aggelos s'agapisa" 6 2
03 Ivi Adamou "La La Love" 2 16
04 Despina Olympiou "An Me Thimasai" 7 1
05 Giannis Karagiannis "One Thing I Should Have Done" 7 1
06 Minus One "Alter Ego" 3 6
07 Hovig "Gravity" 5 3
08 Eleni Foureira "Fuego" 1 24
09 Tamta "Replay" 4 5

Czech Republic

The Czech Republic Czech Republic's national final took place on June 12th. The winner of this national final was "I Stand" by Gabriela Gunčíková.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Marta Jandová ft. Václav Noid Bárta "Hope Never Dies" 2 15
02 Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" 1 21
03 Martina Bárta "My Turn" 5 5
04 Mikolas Josef "Lie To Me" 2 15
05 Lake Malawi "Friend of a Friend" 2 15

Denmark

Denmark Denmark's national final took place on June 13th. The winner of this national final was "Only Teardrops", the winning song of 2013.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Chanée & N'Evergreen "In A Moment Like This" 6 8
02 A Friend in London "New Tomorrow" 4 9
03 Soluna Samay "Should've Known Better" 2 10
04 Emmelie De Forest "Only Teardrops" 1 21
05 Basim "Cliché Love Song" 9 1
06 Anti Social Media "The Way You Are" 10 0
07 Lighthouse X "Soldiers of Love" 7 4
08 Anja Nissen "Where I Am" 4 9
09 Rasmussen "Higher Ground" 2 10
10 Leonora "Love Is Forever" 7 4

Estonia

Estonia Estonia's national final took place on June 14th. The winner of this national final was "Goodbye To Yesterday" by Elina Born and Stig Rästa.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Malcolm Lincoln & Manpower 4 "Siren" 10 0
02 Getter Jaani "Rockefeller Street" 4 7
03 Ott Lepland "Kuula" 3 10
04 Birgit Õigemeel "Et Uus Saaks Alguse" 8 3
05 Tanja "Amazing" 6 4
06 Elina Born ft. Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" 1 20
07 Jüri Pootsmann "Play" 7 3
08 Koit Toome ft. Laura "Verona" 5 7
09 Elina Nechayeva "La Forza" 2 18
10 Victor Crone "Storm" 8 2

Finland

Finland Finland's national final took place on June 15th. The winner of this national final was "Blackbird" by Norma John.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Kuunkuiskaajat "Työlki ellää" 3 12
02 Paradise Oskar "Da Da Dam" 7 3
03 Pernilla Karlsson "När jag blundar" 4 11
04 Krista Siegfrids "Marry Me" 6 6
05 Softengine "Something Better" 5 10
06 Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät "Aina mun pitää" 9 0
07 Sandhja "Sing It Away" 8 2
08 Norma John "Blackbird" 1 16
09 Saara Aalto "Monsters" 2 15
10 Darude ft. Sebastian Rejman "Look Away" 9 0

France

France France's national final took place on June 16th. The winner of this national final was "Mercy" by Madame Monsieur.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Jessy Matador "Allez Ola Olé" 5 6
02 Amaury Vassili "Sognu" 8 1
03 Anggun "Echo" 8 1
04 Amandine Bourgeois "L'enfer et moi" 5 6
05 Twin Twin "Moustache" 8 1
06 Lisa Angell "N'oubliez pas" 7 4
07 Amir "J'ai cherché" 4 12
08 Alma "Requiem" 2 15
09 Madame Monsieur "Mercy" 1 16
10 Bilal Hassani "Roi" 3 13

Georgia

Georgia Georgia's national final took place on June 17th. The winner of this national final was Nina Sublatti with the song "Warrior".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Sopho Nizharadze "Shine" 3 8
02 Eldrine "One More Day" 2 9
03 Anri Jokhadze "I'm a Joker" 10 0
04 Sopho Gelovani ft. Nodiko Tatishvili "Waterfall" 8 1
05 The Shin ft. Mariko "Three Minutes To Earth" 8 1
06 Nina Sublatti "Warrior" 1 23
07 Nika Kocharov ft. Young Georgian Lolitaz "Midnight Gold" 4 7
08 Tamara Gachechiladze "Keep the Faith" 6 6
09 Ethno-Jazz Band Iriao "For You" 7 2
10 Oto Nemsadze "Keep on Going" 4 7

Germany

Germany Germany's national final took place on June 18th. The winner of this national final was Lena's 2011 entry "Taken by a Stranger".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Lena "Satellite" 2 14
02 Lena "Taken by a Stranger" 1 20
03 Roman Lob "Standing Still" 7 7
04 Cascada "Glorious" 3 12
05 Elaiza "Is It Right" 8 3
06 Ann Sophie "Black Smoke" 5 9
07 Jamie Lee "Ghost" 5 9
08 Levina "Perfect Life" 10 1
09 Michael Schulte "You Let Me Walk Alone" 4 11
10 S!sters "Sister" 9 3

Greece

Greece Greece's national final took place on June 19th. The winner of this national final was "Better Love" by Katerine Duska.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Giorgos Alkaios & Friends "OPA!" 7 7
02 Loukas Giorkas ft. Stereo Mike "Watch My Dance" 4 8
03 Eleftheria Eleftheriou "Aphrodisiac" 3 17
04 Koza Mostra "Alcohol is Free" 4 8
05 Freaky Fortune ft. RiskyKidd "Rise Up" 7 7
06 Maria Elena Kyriakou "One Last Breath" 4 14
07 Argo "Utopian Land" 10 3
08 Demy "This Is Love" 9 4
09 Yianna Terzi "Oniro Mou" 2 18
10 Katerine Duska "Better Love" 1 20

Hungary

Hungary Hungary's national final took place on June 20th. The winner of this national final was Joci Papai's entry "Origo".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Kati Wolf "What About My Dreams?" 2 10
02 Compact Disco "Sound of Our Hearts" 8 2
03 ByeAlex "Kedvesem" 7 4
04 András Kállay-Saunders "Running" 3 9
05 Boggie "Wars For Nothing" 9 1
06 Freddie "Pioneer" 3 9
07 Joci Pápai "Origo" 1 12
08 AWS "Viszlat Nyar" 5 5
09 Joci Pápai "Az En Apam" 5 5

Iceland

Iceland Iceland's national final took place on June 21th. The winner of this national final was Greta Salome's 2016 entry "Hear Them Calling".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Hera Björk "Je Ne Sais Quoi" 4 14
02 Sjonni's Friends "Coming Home" 9 1
03 Greta Salóme ft. Jónsi "Never Forget" 3 15
04 Eythor Ingi "Eg a lif" 6 5
05 Pollapönk "No Prejudice" 8 4
06 Maria Olafs "Unbroken" 6 5
07 Greta Salóme "Hear Them Calling" 1 22
08 Svala "Paper" 5 8
09 Ari Ólafsson "Our Choice" 9 1
10 Hatari "Hatrið mun sigra" 2 20

Ireland

Ireland Ireland's national final took place on June 21th. The winner of this national final was "Playing With Numbers" by Molly Sterling.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Niamh Kavanagh "It's For You" 6 4
02 Jedward "Lipstick" 4 7
03 Jedward "Waterline" 8 1
04 Ryan Dolan "Only Love Survives" 8 1
05 Can-Linn feat. Kasey Smith "Heartbeat" 3 15
06 Molly Sterling "Playing With Numbers" 1 17
07 Nicky Byrne "Sunlight" 8 1
08 Brendan Murray "Dying To Try" 7 2
09 Ryan O'Shaughnessy "Together" 2 16
10 Sarah McTernan "22" 5 6

Israel

Israel Israel's national final took place on July 5th. The winner of this national final was their 2014 entry "Same Heart", sung by Mei Finegold.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Harel Skaat "Milim" 5 7
02 Dana International "Ding Dong" 10 0
03 Izabo "Time" 9 2
04 Moran Mazor "Rak Bishvilo" 3 9
05 Mei Finegold "Same Heart" 1 14
06 Nadav Guedj "Golden Boy" 4 8
07 Hovi Star "Made of Stars" 7 5
08 Imri Ziv "I Fee Alive" 6 7
09 Netta "Toy" 2 11
10 Kobi Marimi "Home" 8 4

Italy

Italy Italy's national final took place on July 6th. The winner of this national final was Mahmood's entry "Soldi".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Raphael Gualazzi "Madness of Love" 8 3
02 Nina Zilli "L'Amore E Femmina" 3 14
03 Marco Mengoni "L'essenziale" 5 9
04 Emma Marrone "La Mia Citta" 8 3
05 Il Volo "Grande Amore" 7 7
06 Francesca Michielin "No Degree of Separation" 2 15
07 Francesco Gabbani "Occidentali's Karma" 6 8
08 Ermal Meta ft. Fabrizio Moro "Non mi avete fatto niente" 4 13
09 Mahmood "Soldi" 1 16

Latvia

Latvia Latvia's national final took place on July 8th. The winner of this national final was Aminata with "Love Injected".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Aisha "What For?" 5 7
02 Musiqq "Angel in Disguise" 8 6
03 Anmary "Beautiful Song" 5 7
04 PeR "Here We Go" 9 0
05 Aarzemnieki "Cake to Bake" 9 0
06 Aminata "Love Injected" 1 23
07 Justs "Heartbeat" 2 16
08 Triana Park "Line" 3 14
09 Laura Rizotto "Funny Girl" 4 11
10 Carousel "That Night" 5 7

Lithuania

Lithuania Lithuania's national final took place on July 14th. The winner of this national final was "When We're Old" by Ieva Zasimauskaitė.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 InCulto "Eastern European Funk" 7 3
02 Evelina Sašenko "C'est ma vie" 10 1
03 Donny Montell "Love Is Blind" 5 5
04 Andrius Pojavis "Something" 6 4
05 Vilija "Attention" 4 7
06 Monika Linkytė & Vaidas Baumila "This Time" 7 3
07 Donny Montell "I've Been Waiting For This Night" 2 10
08 Fusedmarc "Rain of Revolution" 3 8
09 Ieva Zasimauskaitė "When We're Old" 1 18
10 Jurij Veklenko "Run With The Lions" 7 3

Malta

Malta Malta's national final took place on July 15th. The winner of this national final was Michela Pace's 2019 entry "Chameleon".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Thea Garrett "My Dream" 6 4
02 Glen Vella "One Life" 9 0
03 Kurt Calleja "This Is The Night" 8 3
04 Gianluca Bezzina "Tomorrow" 6 4
05 Firelight "Coming Home" 5 6
06 Amber "Warrior" 4 8
07 Ira Losco "Walk on Water" 2 15
08 Claudia Faniello "Breathlessly" 9 0
09 Christabelle "Taboo" 3 12
10 Michela Pace "Chameleon" 1 18

Moldova

Moldova Moldova's national final took place on July 16th. The winner of this national final was "O Mie" by Aliona Moon.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 SunStroke Project ft. Olia Tira "Run Away" 3 8
02 Zdob și Zdub "So Lucky" 9 1
03 Pasha Parfeny "Lautar" 7 4
04 Aliona Moon "O Mie" 1 23
05 Cristina Scarlat "Wild Soul" 5 5
06 Eduard Romanyuta "I Want Your Love" 9 1
07 Lidia Isac "Falling Stars" 8 2
08 SunStroke Project "Hey, Mamma!" 2 9
09 DoReDoS "My Lucky Day" 5 5
10 Anna Odobescu "Stay" 4 7

Montenegro

Montenegro Montenegro's national final took place on July 17th. The winner of this national final was "Igranka" by Who See.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Rambo Amadeus "Euro Neuro" 6 5
02 Who See "Igranka" 1 16
03 Sergej Ćetković "Moj Svijet" 3 8
04 Knez "Adio" 2 15
05 Highway "The Real Thing" 4 7
06 Slavko Kalezić "Space" 8 1
07 Vanja Radovanović "Inje" 5 6
08 D-Mol "Heaven" 7 2

Netherlands

The Netherlands Netherlands' national final took place on July 18th. The winner of this national final was the winning entry of 2019, "Arcade" by Duncan Laurence.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Sieneke "Ik Ben Verliefd" 9 1
02 3JS "Never Alone" 10 0
03 Joan Franka "You and Me" 6 6
04 Anouk "Birds" 2 18
05 The Common Linnets "Calm After The Storm" 4 15
06 Trijntje Oosterhuis "Walk Along" 7 4
07 Douwe Bob "Slow Down" 5 7
08 O'G3NE "Lights and Shadows" 3 17
09 Waylon "Outlaw In 'Em" 8 2
10 Duncan Laurence "Arcade" 1 25

North Macedonia

North Macedonia North Macedonia' national final took place on July 21st. The winner of this national final was "Crno i Belo" by Kaliopi.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Gjoko Taneski, Billy Zver & Pejčin "Jas ja imam silata" 9 2
02 Vlatko Ilievski "Rusinka" 10 1
03 Kaliopi "Crno i Belo" 1 21
04 Esma & Lozano "Pred da se razdeni" 5 4
05 Tijana "To The Sky" 7 3
06 Daniel Kajmakoski "Autumn Leaves" 5 4
07 Kaliopi "Dona" 7 3
08 Jana Burceska "Dance Alone" 2 20
09 Eye Cue "Lost and Found" 3 15
10 Tamara Todevska "Proud" 4 14

Norway

Norway Norway's national final took place on July 22nd. The winner of this national final was Mørland & Debrah Scarlett's entry "A Monster Like Me".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Didrik Solli-Tangen "My Heart is Yours" 9 1
02 Stella Mwangi "Haba Haba" 4 13
03 Tooji "Stay" 8 5
04 Margaret Berger "I Feed You My Love" 3 18
05 Carl Espen "Silent Storm" 6 11
06 Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me" 1 20
07 Agnete "Icebreaker" 4 13
08 JOWST "Grab the Moment" 7 8
09 Alexander Rybak "THYWAS" 9 1
10 Keiino "Spirit in the Sky" 2 19

Poland

Poland Poland's national final took place on July 23rd. The winner of this national final was "Flashlight" by Kasia Mos.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Marcin Mroziński "Legenda" 7 0
02 Magdalena Tul "Jestem" 4 7
03 Donatan & Cleo "My Słowianie" 2 14
04 Monika Kuszyńska "In The Name Of Love" 6 5
05 Michał Szpak "Color of Your Life" 4 7
06 Kasia Moś "Flashlight" 1 17
07 Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer "Light Me Up" 7 0
08 Tulia "Fire of Love" 3 13

Portugal

Portugal Portugal's national final took place on July 24th. The winner of this national final was Suzy with "Quero Ser Tua".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Filipa Azevedo "Há dias assim" 7 5
02 Homens da Luta "A luta é alegria" 6 5
03 Filipa Sousa "Vida Minha" 8 9
04 Suzy "Quero Ser Tua" 1 20
05 Leonor Andrade "Há um mar que nos separa" 4 10
06 Salvador Sobral "Amar Pelos Dois" 5 9
07 Claudia Pascoal "O Jardim" 2 17
08 Conan Osiris "Telemoveis" 3 11

Romania

Romania Romania's national final took place on July 25th. The winner of this national final was "Playing With Fire" by Paula Seling and Ovi.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Playing With Fire" 1 20
02 Hotel FM "Change" 9 0
03 Mandinga "Zaleilah" 5 7
04 Cezar "It's My Life" 8 3
05 Paula Seling ft. Ovi "Miracle" 4 12
06 Voltaj "De La Capat" 7 6
07 Ilinca ft. Alex Florea "Yodel It" 3 13
08 The Humans "Goodbye" 5 7
09 Ester Peony "On a Sunday" 2 14

Russia

Russia Russia's national final took place on July 26th. The winner of this national final was Polina Gagarina with "A Million Voices".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Peter Nalitch and Friends "Lost and Forgotten" 8 1
02 Alexej Vorobjov "Get You" 8 1
03 Buranovskiye Babushki "Party For Everybody" 6 7
04 Dina Garipova "What If" 4 9
05 Tolmachevy Sisters "Shine" 3 10
06 Polina Gagarina "A Million Voices" 1 18
07 Sergey Lazarev "You Are The Only One" 2 13
08 Julia Samoylova "I Won't Break" 7 6
09 Sergey Lazarev "Scream" 4 9

San Marino

San Marino San Marino's national final took place on July 27th. The winner of this national final was Valentina Monettas's second entry "Crisalide".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Senit "Stand By" 9 2
02 Valentina Monetta "The Social Network Song" 7 4
03 Valentina Monetta "Crisalide (Vola)" 1 25
04 Valentina Monetta "Maybe" 3 12
05 Michele Perniola & Anita Simoncini "Chain of Lights" 10 1
06 Serhat "I Didn't Know" 5 6
07 Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson "Spirit of the Night" 7 4
08 Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening "Who We Are" 4 8
09 Serhat "Say Na Na Na" 2 17

Serbia

Serbia Serbia's national final took place on July 28th. The winner of this national final was Nevena Božović with "Kruna".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Milan Stanković "Ovo Je Balkan" 9 2
02 Nina "Caroban" 8 5
03 Željko Joksimović "Nije Ljubav Stvar" 2 19
04 Moje 3 "Ljubav Je Svuda" 7 7
05 Bojana Stamenov "Beauty Never Lies" 5 11
06 Sanja Vučić ZAA "Goodbye (Shelter)" 2 19
07 Tijana Bogićević "In Too Deep" 4 12
08 Sanja Ilić & Balkanika "Nova Deca" 5 11
09 Nevena Božović "Kruna" 1 20

Slovakia

Slovakia Slovakia's national final took place on July 29th. The winner of this national final was Kristina Peláková with "Horehronie".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Kristina Peláková "Horehronie" 1 23
02 Twiins "I'm Still Alive" 2 8
03 Max Jason Mai "Don't Close Your Eyes" 3 2

Slovenia

Slovenia Slovenia's national final took place on July 29th. The winner of this national final was "Here For You" by Maraaya.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Ansambel Žlindra ft. Kalamari "Narodnozabavni rock" 10 1
02 Maya Keuc "No One" 2 21
03 Eva Boto "Verjamem" 6 10
04 Hannah Mancini "Straight Into Love" 7 6
05 Tinkara Kovac "Round and Round" 3 18
06 Maraaya "Here For You" 1 22
07 ManuElla "Blue and Red" 8 5
08 Omar Naber "On My Way" 9 2
09 Lea Sirk "Hvala, Ne!" 5 13
10 Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl "Sebi" 4 17

Spain

Spain Spain's national final took place on July 30th. The winner of this national final was "Dancing in the Rain" by Ruth Lorenzo.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Daniel Diges "Algo pequeñito" 7 1
02 Lucía Pérez "Que me quiten lo bailao" 6 3
03 Pastora Soler "Quédate conmigo" 2 14
04 El Sueño de Morfeo "Contigo hasta el final" 8 0
05 Ruth Lorenzo "Dancing in the Rain" 1 22
06 Edurne "Amanecer" 5 7
07 Barei "Say Yay!" 4 13
08 Manel Navarro "Do It For Your Lover" 8 0
09 Amaia y Alfred "Tu Cancion" 8 0
10 Miki "La Venda" 3 14

Sweden

Sweden Sweden's national final took place on July 31st. The winner of this national final was the 2012 winning entry "Euphoria".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Anna Bergendahl "This Is My Life" 5 7
02 Eric Saade "Popular" 4 9
03 Loreen "Euphoria" 1 21
04 Robin Stjernberg "You" 8 3
05 Sanna Nielsen "Undo" 2 16
06 Mans Zelmerlöw "Heroes" 3 10
07 Frans "If I Were Sorry" 8 3
08 Robin Bengtsson "I Can't Go On" 6 5
09 Benjamin Ingrosso "Dance You Off" 10 2
10 John Lundvik "Too Late For Love" 7 4

Switzerland

Switzerland Switzerland's national final took place on August 2nd. The winner of this national final "Stones" by ZiBBZ.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Michael von der Heide "Il pleut de l'or" 10 2
02 Anna Rossinelli "In Love For A While" 7 5
03 Sinplus "Unbreakable" 9 3
04 Takasa "You and Me" 6 8
05 Sebalter "Hunter of Stars" 2 16
06 Mélanie René "Time to Shine" 4 10
07 Rykka "Last Of Our Kind" 8 4
08 Timebelle "Apollo" 5 9
09 ZiBBZ "Stones" 1 20
10 Luca Hänni "She Got Me" 3 14

Turkey

Turkey Turkey's national final took place on August 3rd. The winner of this national final was the runner-up of 2010, "We Could Be The Same".

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Manga "We Could Be The Same" 1 20
02 Yüksek Sadakat "Live It Up" 3 0
03 Can Bonomo "Love Me Back" 2 9

Ukraine

Ukraine Ukraine's national final took place on August 4th. The winner of this national final was "Tick-Tock" by Maria Yaremchuck.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Alyosha "Sweet People" 4 12
02 Mika Newton "Angel" 6 8
03 Gaitana "Be My Guest" 6 8
04 Zlata Ognevich "Gravity" 2 18
05 Maria Yaremchuk "Tick-Tock" 1 19
06 Jamala "1944" 2 18
07 O.Torvald "Time" 8 3
08 Melovin "Under the Ladder" 5 11

United Kingdom

The United Kingdom United Kingdom's national final took place on August 6th. The winner of this national final was the UK's 2017 entry "Never Give Up On You" by Lucie Jones.

Draw Artist Song Place Votes
01 Josh Dubovie "That Sounds Good To Me" 9 0
02 Blue "I Can" 5 6
03 Engelbert Humperdinck "Love Will Set You Free" 7 2
04 Bonnie Tyler "Believe In Me" 3 11
05 Molly "Children of the Universe" 2 21
06 Electro Velvet "Still In Love With You" 9 0
07 Joe & Jake "You're Not Alone" 5 6
08 Lucie Jones "Never Give Up On You" 1 24
09 SuRie "Storm" 4 7
10 Michael Rice "Bigger Than Us" 7 2

External Links

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.